MadLab

Legal Notice

By virtue of the legislation in force in Spain, we inform you of our commercial and fiscal data: MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. with address at Calle Calcopirita, 7 (Urbanización el Guijo), 28260 Galapagar, Madrid, and with C.I.F.: B-88366679, registered in the Commercial Registry of Madrid, Volume 39060 Folio 160 inscription 1 Sheet M-693980.

General Terms and Conditions

The use of the website implies full acceptance by the user of these conditions, so if you do not agree with the content of these conditions, you should refrain from using the website and the services offered on it. MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate, and may modify, delete or include, without notice, new content and / or services, as well as the way they are presented and located and the conditions of use of the web.

Conditions of access

The User accepts that the access and use of the web and the contents included in it takes place freely and consciously, under his exclusive responsibility, and consequently agrees to:

  • •    Not to use the web to carry out activities contrary to law, morality, public order, in general, and to make a lawful and honest use in accordance with these General Conditions, as well as to refrain from any act that could damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the web and/or prevent the normal use and utilization by the rest of the Users.

  • •    Not to manipulate or alter any content of the website without the express written consent of its owner. Any alteration, modification or manipulation without the consent of the owner, exempts it from any responsibility.

  • •    Not to reproduce, copy, distribute, publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the required authorization from the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted, as well as delete, evade or manipulate the copyright and other data identifying the rights of the owners incorporated into the contents, as well as technical protection devices, or any information mechanisms that may contain the aforementioned contents.

  • •    Not to introduce or spread in the web, data programs (virus or any type of software of harmful character) susceptible to provoke damages in the web.

MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. does not guarantee the availability and continuity of the website and is not responsible for any damages that may occur, or technical defects, including viruses or other harmful elements, whatever the nature, arising from the use of information and materials contained on the web.

Use of cookies

In order to provide a better service, MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. can store in the User´s computer small information files called cookies, used for the proper functioning of some of the services offered, as well as to perform usage statistics, diagnose problems on the web, and for the administration of some of the services offered. To limit or restrict the admission of cookies on your computer, you can configure your browser for this purpose.

Responsibilities

The User shall be liable for damages of any kind that MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L., or any third party may suffer as a result of a breach of any of the obligations to which he/she is subject by these General Conditions. MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. does not assume any responsibility and does not make any control on the possible hyperlinks contained in the web site to external contents; nevertheless, it will remove those links that include illicit contents as soon as it can know it.

Intellectual and Industrial Property

The User recognizes that all the contents of the web and, specifically, of all the information and materials, the structure, selection, arrangement and provision of its contents, programs and development of applications used in relation to them, are protected by intellectual and industrial property rights owned by the owner of the web or, where appropriate, by third parties. In no case the access to them or their use by the User implies any kind of waiver, transmission or total or partial transfer of such rights, nor confers any right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of such contents without the prior and express authorization specifically granted for that purpose by MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. or the third party owner of the rights affected. MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. owns the elements that make up the graphic design of the website, menus, navigation buttons, code, text, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the website or, in other cases, has the corresponding authorization for the use of such elements. In the event that any User or third party considers that any of the contents has been introduced in the website in violation of their Intellectual or Industrial Property rights, they must send a notification to MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. identifying themselves and the owner of the intellectual or industrial property rights allegedly infringed, providing title or accreditation of the representation of the aforementioned rights.

Data protection

For the purposes provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and the Organic Law 3/2018, on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights, you are informed that the personal data provided will be incorporated (or updated) to the processing of MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. with address at Calle Calcopirita, 7 (Urb. El Guijo) 28260 Galapagar, Madrid.

Responsible for the treatment

The treatment that will contain the information provided in the form is owned by MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. with address at Address of the company. For any additional information you can make any query through the following email: legal@zaragoza.madlab.center

Purpose

MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. processes the information of the interested persons in order to manage the data provided by them through the web site. MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. does not foresee the transfer of this data to third countries. The personal data provided will be kept as long as their deletion is not requested by the interested party and, in the latter case, as long as it is not expressly prohibited by the current regulations on data protection. The main purpose of this processing is not subject to the consent of the data that are not necessary for this main purpose.

Legitimation

The legitimacy of the processing of your personal data is based on the consent of the person concerned. The personal data requested are mandatory, so that failure to complete them makes it impossible to include them in the treatments described above and the fulfillment of the purposes defined in the preceding paragraph.

Recipients

The recipient of the personal data collected through the following form will be MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L.

Rights

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected and in compliance with current legislation. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case, they will only be kept for the exercise of the rights provided above. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or in the exercise of the aforementioned rights. Likewise, the data subject has the right to receive the personal data provided to MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. This last right will be limited by the following exceptions: that the data on which this right falls, have been provided by the person concerned; that the data are processed by MADLAB EXPERIENCE, S.L. in an automated way (computerized means).

Confidentiality

Any information communicated or provided by any of the parties to the other or to which any of them have access will be considered confidential and may not be disclosed, shown, reproduced, copied, discussed with third parties, or used by any of the parties for purposes other than those for which it was communicated.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

These General Conditions shall be governed by the provisions of Spanish law. For any questions that may arise between the parties in relation to the interpretation and execution of this document, both parties expressly agree, waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, to the jurisdiction of the corresponding Courts and Tribunals.